AI for everyone · no subscriptions · pay pennies

Do anything with AI.
Up to 210× cheaper.

Chat with the smartest models, restore old family photos, get a business headshot, translate, write, plan. From a fraction of a cent per request — no subscription, no card, no VPN.

52models in catalog
$0.0084per 1M input tokens
38image tools

Type or paste text to see the price

Live prices — USD per 1M tokens
Hunyuan 3 $0.0084MiMo V2.5 $0.014Hunyuan 4 $0.017MiMo V2.5 Pro $0.018MiMo V2.6 Pro $0.018GPT-5.6 Luna $0.02Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite $0.02Kimi K2.7 Code Highspeed $0.02Kimi K2.6 $0.02GLM 5.3 Flash $0.025MiniMax M2.5 $0.036GPT-6 Luna $0.04Grok 4.3 $0.04Gemini 3 Flash $0.04Hunyuan 3 $0.0084MiMo V2.5 $0.014Hunyuan 4 $0.017MiMo V2.5 Pro $0.018MiMo V2.6 Pro $0.018GPT-5.6 Luna $0.02Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite $0.02Kimi K2.7 Code Highspeed $0.02Kimi K2.6 $0.02GLM 5.3 Flash $0.025MiniMax M2.5 $0.036GPT-6 Luna $0.04Grok 4.3 $0.04Gemini 3 Flash $0.04

Real prices, no asterisks

Official vendor prices vs Tokion — same models, same quality. Pick a card, check the math, pay only for tokens you actually use.

GPT-6 LunaGPT
$12.00 official$0.06
−99% · ×200
$0.04 in / $0.08 out · 1M
Details →
GPT-6 SolGPT
$12.00 official$0.28
−97% · ×43
$0.1 in / $0.46 out · 1M
Details →
Codex SparkGPT
$12.00 official$0.313
−97% · ×38
$0.07 in / $0.557 out · 1M
Details →
Frontier models from every major lab
OpenAIAnthropicGoogleDeepSeekMoonshotZhipuxAIQwen

One window — every model, every tool

The web app looks like this: pick a model, chat, upload photos to image tools — balance and history in one place. No install, works in any browser.

Photoshoot

One selfie — 18 studio shots

Upload one photo of your face, pick a style and get a full photoshoot: one look, one light, different poses and angles.

Your photo

I want the same →$0.20 per set of 18 shots

Why teams pick Tokion

No subscriptions, no token packs, no markups hidden in 'credits'. You pay for tokens, we compete on price and reliability.

Up to 210× cheaperDirect capacity deals, billed by usage — often far below official pricing.
Drop-in compatibleOpenAI SDK, Anthropic messages, LangChain, Cursor, Cline — change the base_url and go.
Text, images, videoChat models, image generation and video — the same key and balance.
38 image toolsHeadshots, product shoots, restorations, posters — guided workflows, no prompts.

Tokion vs official APIs

Official APITokion
Claude Opus 5×2GPT-6 Luna×200Codex Spark×38GPT-6 Sol×43GPT-6.1 Sol×28GPT-5.6 Terra×20GPT-5.6 Sol×9GPT-6 Astra×6

Average price (input+output) per 1M tokens, USD. Official prices from public vendor price lists.

Everything in one place

Models

Hunyuan 3
Tencent
$0.0084 in / $0.035 out · 1M
−97% vs official
MiMo V2.5
MiMo
$0.014 in / $0.02 out · 1M
−97% vs official
Hunyuan 4
Tencent
$0.017 in / $0.052 out · 1M
−97% vs official
MiMo V2.5 Pro
MiMo
$0.018 in / $0.036 out · 1M
−98% vs official
MiMo V2.6 Pro
MiMo
$0.018 in / $0.036 out · 1M
−98% vs official
GPT-5.6 Lunavision
GPT
$0.02 in / $0.086 out · 1M
−92% vs official
Gemini 3.1 Flash Litevision
Gemini
$0.02 in / $0.06 out · 1M
−95% vs official
Kimi K2.7 Code Highspeedvision
Kimi
$0.02 in / $0.064 out · 1M
−99% vs official

How it works

1. Create an accountEmail or one-click Telegram/Google sign-in. Free tokens land on your balance instantly — no card.
2. Pick a model or a tool52 chat models with live prices, plus 38 guided image tools. Switch anytime mid-conversation.
3. Pay only for usageEach request deducts exact token cost from one shared balance. Works in web chat and via API alike.

AI image tools

38 production-ready image tools — headshots, product shoots, restorations, posters. Each with its own workflow.

AfterBeforeBeforeAfter

Selfie → studio portrait

  • Your face stays yours — same features
  • New look, light and background, like in a studio
  • No prompts: upload a photo and pick a style
Try it →
AI Photo RestorationPhoto editingAI Hairstyle ChangerPhoto editingAI Hair Color ChangerPhoto editingAI Outfit Try-OnPortraitsAI LinkedIn Headshot PackagePortraitsAI Expression FixerPortraitsAI Visual Campaign CreatorAds & commerceAI Giant Product Ad GeneratorAds & commerceAI Ghost Mannequin EffectAds & commerceAI Product Composition BuilderProduct shotsAI Product PhotoshootProduct shotsAI Shadow CreatorProduct shots

Free online photo editor

Crop, curves, layers and masks, text and retouching right in your browser — manual tools never touch your balance.

  • Crop & rotate
  • RGB curves & light
  • Layers & layer masks
  • 10 blend modes
  • Text on photo
  • Clone & retouch

AI edits (remove background, expand, enhance) are paid at the model's price, shown before you run them.

Open the editor free

Made with Tokion

Real examples from the built-in idea library — pick one in the app and get the same.

PortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsPortraitsAdsAdsAdsProductsProductsProductsProductsProductsProducts

Developer-first API

OpenAI-compatible chat completions, Anthropic-compatible messages, image and video generation — the same key.

quickstart.py
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://tokion.io/api/v1",
    api_key="tok_...",
)

resp = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="kimi-k3",
    messages=[{"role": "user",
              "content": "Hello!"}],
)
print(resp.choices[0].message.content)
curl https://tokion.io/api/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer tok_..." \
  -d '{"model": "kimi-k3", "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Hi"}]}'

Full API reference →

Frequently asked questions

What is Tokion?

Tokion is a single API for every major AI model: GPT, Claude, Gemini, DeepSeek, Kimi, Grok and more, plus image and video generation. One key, one balance, one OpenAI-compatible endpoint.

How is Tokion cheaper than official APIs?

We buy capacity directly from multiple suppliers and sell it by usage — no subscriptions, no minimums, no credit markups. On some models the savings reach 210× versus official pricing.

Is it really OpenAI-compatible?

Yes. Point your existing OpenAI SDK at https://tokion.io/api/v1, replace the key, and your code keeps working. Anthropic-format /v1/messages is supported too, so Claude Code, Cursor and Cline work out of the box.

Can I try it for free?

Yes — new accounts get free tokens for their first requests, and the web chat works without signup. No credit card required.

How does billing work?

You top up a balance and each request deducts only the tokens it used. Failed upstream calls are not billed. Full usage history is available in the dashboard.

Ready in two minutes

Create a free account, get your API key, make your first request. Free tokens on signup — no card required.

Try free